?

Log in

 
 
06 January 2011 @ 12:52 am
Wow  
My LJ will be 10 years old in 3 days. That's cool. If I updated more often it would be even cooler.

For those that don't know, I am about to become a Nanna, or an Abuela as Poliana is calling me lol. My daughter is having a C-Section on Jan 24th, as her baby hasn't turned yet. She is having a girl btw.

I need to get to bed, tired as.


Happy New Year to you all, maybe I can pull my finger and update more this year eh?


<3
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Kimberladakimmolation on January 5th, 2011 09:12 pm (UTC)
Re: well hello!
Yeah it says your join date next to your user name at the top of your info page. I said the same thing last year I noticed but it wasn't 10 years last it's this year. LOLz

Thanks for the congrats, she will be here on the 24th!
poliananananananapolianarchy on January 5th, 2011 09:02 pm (UTC)
ABUELAAA, ME GUSTA SU NENE

ten years, eh? that's crazy talk. OMG THAT MEANS MINE IS NINE YEARS WTF
Kimberlada: me and Jimmykimmolation on January 5th, 2011 09:13 pm (UTC)
I know right! And this is year is gonna be a busy one for me. I need to pull my finger out and get shit done - GIT R DUN!
nokturnal_lustwite_wickah on January 5th, 2011 10:11 pm (UTC)
Ohh Kim, What exciting news that your going to be a Nanna...Congrats :) I hope everything goes really smoothly in your daughters C-Section- Can't wait to hear the news, has she picked a name!?

I had a daughter last October, Harlow Sidney Jean (Just incase you haven't been reading up on LJ!!)!

Definatly update your FB more often, i always wondered what you were up to and where you dissapeared too!!!
Alone In This Worldkivunsotilas on January 9th, 2011 09:59 am (UTC)
Congratulations! I can't believe you will be a nanny! Hope the birth goes well xx
Abbymejane_83 on February 2nd, 2011 07:13 pm (UTC)
Hi there.. tattooed is being spammed.

thanks.
Kimberladakimmolation on February 2nd, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
Thanks, there's a few pages that get spammed on LJ. Pain in the arse.
Shaolin Dynastylordabigor on April 12th, 2011 08:55 pm (UTC)
Haven't been on here forever...I got caught up in the facebook wave...I miss everyone here though.